Church profile
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia is a Roman Catholic church in Rome, Italy. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Rome, Italy
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia is located in 00120. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia
The Christian congregations closest to Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Chiesa di Santo Stefano degli AbissiniRoman Catholic0.1 miles away
- Cappella del Monastero Mater EcclesiaeCatholic0.1 miles away
- Grotta di LourdesRoman Catholic0.1 miles away
- Cappella SistinaRoman Catholic0.2 miles away
- Cappella PaolinaCatholic0.2 miles away
- Chiesa di Santa Maria della PietàCatholic0.2 miles away
- Chiesa di San Gregorio VIICatholic0.3 miles away
- Oratorio di San Pietro in BorgoCatholic0.3 miles away
Churches in Rome
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia is one of 317 churches mapped in Rome, Italy on The Living Bread. See all churches in Rome, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia, and over everyone who seeks God in Rome, the Scriptures speak:
“But if we walk in the light, as he is in the light, we have fellowship one with another, and the blood of Jesus Christ his Son cleanseth us from all sin.”
1 John 1:7 (KJV)“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Rome. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia
What denomination is Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia?
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia located?
Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia is in Rome, Italy. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Chiesa di Santa Maria Regina della Famiglia affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches