Church profile
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses is a Jehovah's Witnesses church in Accra, Ghana. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Jehovah's Witnesses · Accra, Ghana
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses is located in Accra, Ghana. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
The Christian congregations closest to Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Live Glory Ministries Kotobabi0.2 miles away
- Assemblies of God, Ebenezer parishPentecostal0.2 miles away
- Power Mission Chapel InternationalPentecostal0.3 miles away
- Evangelical Presbyterian Church GhanaPresbyterian0.3 miles away
- Shepherd Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Love Castle Family0.3 miles away
- Christ Apostolic Church Kotobabi0.3 miles away
- ICGC Manna Temple0.4 miles away
Churches in Accra
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses is one of 343 churches mapped in Accra, Ghana on The Living Bread. See all churches in Accra, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, and over everyone who seeks God in Accra, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“But if I tarry long, that thou mayest know how thou oughtest to behave thyself in the house of God, which is the church of the living God, the pillar and ground of the truth.”
1 Timothy 3:15 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Accra. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
What denomination is Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses?
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses is listed as a Jehovah's Witnesses church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses located?
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses is in Accra, Ghana. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches