Church profile
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca is a Roman Catholic church in Alcorcón, Spain. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Alcorcón, Spain
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca is located in 7 Calle la Iglesia, Alcorcón 28921. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca
The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Ermita Nuestra Señora de los RemediosCatholic0.2 miles away
- Parroquia Nuestra Señora de la SaletaRoman Catholic0.3 miles away
- Parroquia San Pedro BautistaRoman Catholic0.5 miles away
- Parroquia Virgen del Alba0.6 miles away
- Parroquia Santa Sofía0.8 miles away
- Parroquia Santo Domingo de la CalzadaCatholic0.8 miles away
- Parroquia San Juan de MataCatholic0.9 miles away
- Parroquia Sagrado CorazónCatholic1.2 miles away
Churches in Alcorcón
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca is one of 8 churches mapped in Alcorcón, Spain on The Living Bread. See all churches in Alcorcón, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca, and over everyone who seeks God in Alcorcón, the Scriptures speak:
“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”
1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)“And he is the head of the body, the church: who is the beginning, the firstborn from the dead; that in all things he might have the preeminence.”
Colossians 1:18 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Alcorcón. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca
What denomination is Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca?
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca located?
Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca is in Alcorcón, Spain. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Iglesia de Santa María la Blanca affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches