Church profile
Capilla San José
Capilla San José is a Catholic church in Ñuñoa, Chile. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Ñuñoa, Chile
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Capilla San José is located in 2725 Las Encinas, Ñuñoa. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Capilla San José is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Capilla San José
Capilla San José (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Capilla San José
The Christian congregations closest to Capilla San José by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Vicaria Zona OrienteCatholic0.2 miles away
- Santa Biblia0.4 miles away
- La Viña AgapeEvangelical0.4 miles away
- Parroquia El Buen PastorRoman Catholic0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Ortodoxa Griega de los Santos Constantino y ElenaOrthodox0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Evangélica Pentecostal de ÑuñoaPentecostal0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Evangeliaca Villa Santa CarolinaEvangelical0.6 miles away
- Capilla Sagrada FamiliaCatholic0.6 miles away
Churches in Ñuñoa
Capilla San José is one of 11 churches mapped in Ñuñoa, Chile on The Living Bread. See all churches in Ñuñoa, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Capilla San José, and over everyone who seeks God in Ñuñoa, the Scriptures speak:
“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Capilla San José. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Ñuñoa. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Capilla San José
What denomination is Capilla San José?
Capilla San José is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Capilla San José located?
Capilla San José is in Ñuñoa, Chile. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Capilla San José?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Capilla San José, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Capilla San José have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Capilla San José meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Capilla San José affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches